Privacy Policy

This site is owned and operated by Fastek Consultancy Limited.

 

This Privacy Policy sets out how we, Fastek Consultancy Limited ("Fastek", we us, our), will use personal data. We will be the data controller of your data for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

Who will have access to your data? Data will be used by Fastek in the manner set out below (see "How will we use personal data?").

 

What will we collect?

 

  • We will collect names, addresses and other details provided by you when you contact us with a question or to obtain a quotation for one of our products or services. We may also record information about the way you have used our site, in order to improve the way it operates (see "Cookies").

 

How will we use personal data?

 

  • When you contact us we will use personal data provided to us to answer your request, for example answer questions you have posed or provide a quotation. In addition personal data may be used for management information, research and analysing your purchasing preferences. We may disclose information to our group companies, service providers and agents for these purposes.

  • We would like to keep you informed about products and services that we believe will be of interest to you. You will be given more advice about this on our website pages, including how to stop this kind of information being sent to you in the future.

 

Cookies:

 

  • When you use this website we will log your IP address and collect basic information about the way you use the site during your visit. This information is used only for site navigation and systems administration purposes.

  • In certain situations we may use cookies in order to recognise you as a site user and to personalise your visit. A cookie is a small file sent to a web browser by a web server. We only use cookies for the purposes stated above and where necessary for the full operation of the website.

  • You can set your browser to reject cookies but if you do so you will be unable to enjoy full site functionality. For more information about how to reject cookies. please click here Links

  • For you convenience we have included links in this website to other sites that we believe you may find useful. These websites will each have their own privacy statement, which may differ from ours. Therefore please ensure, when you click on any of our links, that you read the privacy statement located on the website you have selected. Any websites connected with this site are not within our control. Your consent/information

  • By using this website, you are saying that you agree to the collection and use of any personal information sent to Rapid Innovations, provided it is used as set out in this Policy.If we decide to change the Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of the information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances it is disclosed.

  • People have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about them (for which we may charge a small fee) and to correct any inaccuracies in your information.

  • The Internet is not a 100% secure medium of communication and, accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted via the Internet. We are not responsible for any damages you, or others, may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of such information.

  • Communications will be monitored regularly to improve our service and for security and regulatory purposes.

  • Before you provide us with any personal data about a third party you must obtain the correct authority from the individual(s) concerned and undertake to keep them advised about how their information will be used.

 

Further Information:

 

If you have any queries in relation to this Privacy Policy please email info@fastek.co.uk or use the 'contact us' facility on this website. Fastek Consultancy Limited. Progress House, Castlefields Lane, Crossflatts, Bingley BD16 2AB (UK)

  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • LinkedIn - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle

Sales 0845 460 69 80

Support 0845 460 69 89

12 Belton Road, Silsden,

West Yorkshire, BD20 0EE

Members of the Federation of Small Businesses

© 2019 FASTEK CONSULTANCY LTD. | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Email Policy | GDPR Policy | Sitemap